Congrats to our Finalists!

Finalists are also eligible for our Fan Favorite Award where the winner is determined from a voting poll that is open now through September 28.  To vote, click here.

RISING STAR SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Amazing Escape
Atlanta Water Store
Bulldog Insurance Group, LLC
Code Ninjas Hamilton Mill
Gingham and Eyelet
Junk Patrol Hauling and Waste Removal
PMI Northeast Atlanta
Socks Brands, LLC – The Catering Kitchen
Thompson Hypnotherapy, LLC

HOME-BASED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
DFL TRADE
East 2 West Creative
EmoryRose Photography
Espeute Productions
Reno M. Borgognoni, CPA, PC

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
HD Machine & Engineering
HNL Cleaning
Shuma Sports

FAMILY-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Aaron Overhead Doors Atlanta
ACG Solutions
Alexander’s of Atlanta Fine Diamonds
Alpha Preparatory Academy
Centsible Accounting Services, LLC
Choices To You
Garmon Glasscrafters, Inc.
Georgia Swarm Pro Lacrosse
Green Financial Resources, LLC
Rock, Paper, Scissors
Signarama Buford & Duluth

MINORITY-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Atlanta Banquets
Brothers on the move
Bryant Professional Cleaning Services LLC
Business2Banker Connection, Inc.
CIC Floors, LLC
Diversified Printing Solutions
Kiddie Academy of Dacula
LoveOnYourLips LLC
Smart Payroll Solutions
Susan Kliesen – ReMax Center
Willis Mechanical, Inc.

WOMAN-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
Avoir Spa & Salon
Capital City Mediations, LLC
Celeste Giordano Coaching
European Wax Center
Lawrenceville-Suwanee School of Music
Madianite, LLC
Riverbend Environmental
Sarah Care of Snellville
Sterling Rose Consulting
TJS Deemer Dana LLP

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: 1-5 EMPLOYEES
Classic Office Interiors
Condor Tours & Travel, Inc.
Freeland Painting
Kids & Main Playcare
Lightscapes Photographic Artwork
New Horizen Coaching & Professional Development, LLC
Nicholas Greene Agency/Farmers Insurance
Richard Young Country Financial
Spectrum Staffing
Team Ryan Automotive Service & Repair
The Peggy Pfohl Real Estate Team
Wealth Integrity Financial
York Gaskill LLC

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: 6-24 EMPLOYEES
Affordable Medicare Solutions
American Painting and Renovations, Inc.
Camp Bow Wow – Lawrenceville
Cana Franchise, LLC
Eclipse Brand Builders, LLC
Global Systems of America Corporation
High Achievers
Hospice Equipment Corp.
Marbury Creative Group
Mighty 8th Media
RTC Associates LLC
Talbert Insurance Services
Tiny Towne (Funvestment Group, LLC)

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: 25+ EMPLOYEES
Bison Workforce Solutions
Kaizen Analytix LLC
LeCraw Engineering
Next Star Communications
Olympic Pool Plastering
Salude, The Art of Recovery
Social Empowerment Center
Winton Machine Company

SMALL BUSINESS RESOURCE CHAMPION OF THE YEAR
Arkad Business Solutions
Bexley Law Firm, LLC
GarageWorx
Multiple Atlanta, Inc.
Sandler Training by Simon Inc.
Sourced.
Sugarloaf CID

NON PROFIT OF THE YEAR
Aurora Theatre
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Gwinnett United in Drug Education
Jacqueline Casey Hudgens Center for the Arts
No Longer Bound
North Gwinnett Co-op
Open Arms Outreach Int. Inc
Revolution Teen Center, Inc.
Street Grace